Bergamot & Orange Bathing Bar
Enthrall your body with an orange blend
Infused with Bergamot orange from Italy, this invigorating, zesty cleanser has a refreshing citrus fragrance that will make you feel fresh and rejuvenated. Fresh skin like no other.
What's in it?
- Orange Extract has many anti-aging ingredients, the most important being its rich source of vitamin E and it has gentle astringent property that helps to relieve acne-prone skin.
- Bergamot Extract is a natural cleanser, so adding it to any skin care formula helps remove dirt and impurities.
- Jojoba Oil helps retain moisture in the skin thereby keeping the skin hydrated and fresh. It helps moisturise the skin, without clogging the pores, allowing for a healthy skin type.
How to use:
Wet skin with warm water, gently apply the soap to create a lather and rinse clean. Store in a cool, dry place to avoid quick melting of the soap. Can be used on both face and body.
Does not contain:
No Mineral Oil
No Heavy Metals
No Chemical Sunscreen
About the brand:
Packed with the goodness of botanicals, proteins, and aminos, SOVA bottles together ancient Indian wisdom with modern research to make you look and feel beautiful and confident. Driven by honesty and backed by equal parts nature and science they combine the best of beauty, integrity and heritage to create safe, effective hair and skin care for your daily needs.
Country of Origin:
Address of Mfg / Importer / Brand:
V An S Seeds Goodness LLP, Nirmal, 241/242, Backbay Reclamation,Nariman Pt., Mumbai - 400021
Complete Ingredient list:
Sodium stearate, sodium laureth sulphate, sodium coocate, propylene glycol, sucrose, sodium palmitate, sodium chloride, glycerine, disodium edta, butylated hydroxy toluene, talc, nif-bergamot and orange, zinc oxide, aloe barbadensis leaf (aloevera) extract, sodium peg-7 olive oil carboxylate, sodium pyrrolidone carboxylic acid, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e), vitis vinifera (grapeseed) oil extract, simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) oil extract, macadamia integrifolia oil extract, butyrospermum parkii (shea) oil, CI 11680, CI 12490.